Legislative Contacts

Legislative Districts Representing Small Counties

Populations Under 150,000

Senate Districts Representing Small Counties

* indicates associate members with a county population above 150,000.

  • 1 – Doug Broxson – Okaloosa* and Santa Rosa*
  • 2 – George Gainer – Holmes, Jackson, Okaloosa*, Walton, and Washington
  • 3 – Loranne Ausley Calhoun – Franklin, Gadsden, Gulf, Hamilton, Jefferson, Liberty, Madison, Taylor, and Wakulla
  • 4 – Aaron Bean – Nassau
  • 5 – Jennifer Bradley – Baker, Bradford, Clay*, Columbia, Dixie, Gilchrist, Lafayette, Levy, Suwannee, and Union
  • 7 – Travis Hutson – Flagler
  • 8 – Keith Perry – Putnam
  • 10 – Wilton Simpson – Citrus and Hernando
  • 12 – Dennis Baxley – Sumter
  • 17 – Debbie Mayfield – Indian River
  • 23 – Joe Gruters – Charlotte*
  • 25 – Gayle Harrell – Martin*
  • 26 – Ben Albritton – Charlotte*, DeSoto, Glades, Hardee, Highlands, and Okeechobee
  • 28 – Kathleen Passidomo – Hendry
  • 39 – Ana Maria Rodriguez – Monroe

House Districts Representing Small Counties

* indicates associate members with a county population above 150,000.

  • 2 – Alex Andrade – Santa Rosa*
  • 3 – Jayer Williamson – Okaloosa* and Santa Rosa*
  • 4 – Patt Maney – Okaloosa*
  • 5 – Brad Drake – Holmes, Jackson, Walton, and Washington
  • 7 – Jason Shoaf – Calhoun, Franklin, Gulf, Jefferson, Lafayette, Liberty, Madison, Taylor, and Wakulla
  • 8 – Ramon Alexander – Gadsden
  • 10 – Chuck Brannan – Baker, Columbia, Hamilton, and Suwannee
  • 11 – Cord Byrd – Nassau
  • 18 – Sam Garrison – Clay*
  • 19 – Bobby Payne – Bradford, Clay, Putnam, Union
  • 21 – Chuck Clemons – Dixie, and Gilchrist
  • 22 – Joe Harding – Levy
  • 24 – Paul Renner – Flagler
  • 33 – Brett Hage – Sumter
  • 34 – Ralph Massullo – Citrus and Hernando
  • 35 – Blaise Ingoglia – Hernando
  • 54 – Erin Grall – Indian River
  • 55 – Kaylee Tuck – Glades, Highlands, and Okeechobee
  • 56 – Melony Bell – DeSoto, and Hardee
  • 75 – Michael Grant – Charlotte*
  • 80 – Lauren Melo – Hendry
  • 82 – John Snyder – Martin
  • 83 – Toby Overdorf – Martin
  • 120 –Jim Mooney – Monroe